Victoria Avenue School Staff 2018

SENIOR MANAGEMENT

Principal: Janice Adamson
[email protected]

Associate Principal: Jane Cameron
[email protected]

Associate Principal Anne Bridgman
[email protected]

JUNIOR SYNDICATE – New Entrant to Year 2

Room 7 Year 2 – Brittany Mills
[email protected]

Room 8 Year 2 – Lee Kang (Year 2 Leader)
[email protected]

Room 9 Year 2 – Samantha Holderness
[email protected]

Room 10 Year 2 – Kathy Ngan
[email protected]

Room 11 – Year 1 – Bron Andrew
[email protected]

Room 12 Year 1 – Shelly Orange
[email protected]

Room 13 Year 1 – Lynn Morriss
[email protected]

Room 14 Year 1 – Nickie Marshall (Year 1 & Syndicate Leader)
[email protected]

Room 22 Year 0 – Marion Martin & Chris Francis
[email protected]
[email protected]

MIDDLE SYNDICATE – Year 3 and Year 4

Room 15 Year 3– Alice Meurice
[email protected]

Room 16 Year 4– Gabrielle Brabyn
[email protected]

Room 17 Ilona Lumborg (Year 4 & Syndicate Leader)
[email protected]

Room 18 Year 4 – Ally Young
[email protected]

Room 19 Year 3 – Kirsten Ngan (Year 3 Leader)
[email protected]  

Room 20 Year 3 – Dynelle Isdale
[email protected]

Room 21 Year 3 – Marguerita Muirhead
[email protected]

SENIOR SYNDICATE – Year 5 and Year 6

Room 1 Year 6 – Margaret Besant
[email protected]

Room 2 Year 6 – Mike Hogg (Year 6 & Syndicate Leader)
[email protected]

Room 3 Year 6 – Nashta Hawke
[email protected]

Room 4 Year 5 –Sara Weatherall
[email protected]

Room 5 Year 5 – Jennifer Noone
[email protected]

Room 6 Year 5 –Judy Chao (Year 5 Leader)
[email protected]

SPECIALIST TEACHERS

English Language Learners (ELL) -Julie Hadlow
[email protected]

Information and Commnuication Technology (ICT) Technology Suite – Jason Des Forges
[email protected]

Mandarin Teacher
Grace Rissetto

Maori Teacher
NancyTau

Music and Gifted and Talented Programmes – Alison Laxon
[email protected]

Special Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO) – Carolyn Crook
[email protected]

Sports and Health Co-ordinator (PE) – Robert King
[email protected]

RELEASE TEACHERS:

Clare Fuller
Libby Henriksen
Julie Hadlow
Marion Martin

ANCILLARY STAFF:

Classroom Support Staff:

Pam Anderson
Lisa Bottaro
Sheree Carley
Bita Divsarnaz
Chantal Du Plooy
Rosie Graham
Deb Hill
Rachel Hoyle
Joanna MacDonald
Mina Philips
Daniel Walls
Felicity Taylor-Watene
Helen Porter – Library Assistant

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Jane Clark – Librarian
[email protected]

Joanne Henderson – Administration Manager
[email protected]

Lisa Toon  – Uniform Shop Manager
[email protected]

Gabrielle Ireland – Accountant
[email protected]

Kinzsa Vahry – School Secretary
[email protected]

Property and Maintenance

Demello Nicholas – Caretaker
Michael O’Dwyer – Groundsman